Dubai Duty Free Championships

Spielplan

1. Runde
Mirra Andreeva
M. Andreeva
Russland
1
2
6
1
USA
P. Stearns
Peyton Stearns
2
6
2
6
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
Frankreich
0
2
1
Deutschland
Mar
T. Maria
Tatjana Maria
2
6
6
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
Russland
0
6
2
3
Polen
Fre
M. Frech
Magdalena Frech
2
7
7
6
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino
Japan
2
6
3
6
Polen
Lin
M. Linette
Magda Linette
1
2
6
4
Xinyu Wang
X. Wang
China
0
2
4
Kroatien
Vek
D. Vekić
Donna Vekić
2
6
6
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
Sin
Tschechien
1
6
5
4
USA
E. Navarro
Emma Navarro
2
4
7
6
Anna Kalinskaya
A. Kalinskaya
Kal
Russland
2
6
6
Australien
Sun
S. Hunter
Storm Hunter
0
1
2
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
Italien
2
4
6
6
Brasilien
Had
B. Haddad
Beatriz Haddad Maia
1
6
4
0
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
Ste
USA
2
6
1
6
Frankreich
C. Burel
Clara Burel
1
4
6
2
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
Belgien
1
6
3
6
3
Italien
E. Cocciaretto
Elisabetta Cocciaretto
2
1
6
7
7
Ashlyn Krueger
A. Krueger
USA
2
3
6
6
Frankreich
Gar
C. Garcia
Caroline Garcia
1
6
3
3
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
USA
0
3
6
2
Rumänien
Cir
S. Cirstea
Sorana Cirstea
2
6
7
7
Arantxa Rus
A. Rus
Rus
Niederlande
0
2
4
Belarus
Aza
V. Azarenka
Victoria Azarenka
2
6
6
Petra Martić
P. Martić
Mar
Kroatien
2
6
7
7
USA
C. Dolehide
Caroline Dolehide
0
4
6
4
Leylah Fernandez
L. Fernandez
Kanada
2
6
6
USA
B. Pera
Bernarda Pera
0
3
2
Lin Zhu
L. Zhu
Zhu
China
1
6
2
4
Russland
A. Potapova
Anastasia Potapova
2
4
6
6
Karolina Plíšková
Ka. Plíšková
Pli
Tschechien
2
6
7
China
Zha
S. Zhang
Shuai Zhang
0
3
5
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenk.
Pav
Russland
2
6
6
Tschechien
Bou
M. Bouzkova
Marie Bouzkova
0
4
3
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
5
6
6
China
X. Wang
Xiyu Wang
1
7
2
3
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
Kud
Russland
2
6
1
6
Ukraine
Yas
D. Yastremska
Dayana Yastremska
1
0
6
0
Viktoriya Tomova
V. Tomova
Tom
Bulgarien
0
6
2
3
Russland
L. Samsonova
Ludmilla Samsonova
2
7
7
6
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
Bad
Spanien
0
4
Schweiz
Sun
L. Sun
Lulu Sun
0
6
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
Ukraine
0
3
6
7
Ukraine
Svi
E. Svitolina
Elina Svitolina
2
6
7
9
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
1
6
5
6
5
Italien
L. Bronzetti
Lucia Bronzetti
2
7
7
4
7
2. Runde
Markéta Vondroušová
M. Vondroušová
Von
Tschechien
2
6
5
6
USA
P. Stearns
Peyton Stearns
1
1
7
2
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
Griechenland
2
6
6
USA
E. Navarro
Emma Navarro
0
2
4
Leylah Fernandez
L. Fernandez
Kanada
0
3
4
Italien
J. Paolini
Jasmine Paolini
2
6
6
Magdalena Frech
M. Frech
Fre
Polen
2
6
1
6
Kroatien
Mar
P. Martić
Petra Martić
1
4
6
2
Donna Vekić
D. Vekić
Vek
Kroatien
2
6
5
6
6
Belarus
Sab
A. Sabalenka
Aryna Sabalenka
1
7
7
3
0
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenk.
Pav
Russland
0
Russland
L. Samsonova
Ludmilla Samsonova
0
Anna Kalinskaya
A. Kalinskaya
Kal
Russland
2
6
6
Spanien
C. Bucsa
Cristina Bucsa
0
3
4
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
Kud
Russland
0
1
4
Rumänien
Cir
S. Cirstea
Sorana Cirstea
2
6
6
Tatjana Maria
T. Maria
Mar
Deutschland
0
3
3
Ukraine
Svi
E. Svitolina
Elina Svitolina
2
6
6
Lucia Bronzetti
L. Bronzetti
Italien
0
0
3
Russland
A. Potapova
Anastasia Potapova
2
6
6
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
6
6
Schweiz
Sun
L. Sun
Lulu Sun
0
4
3
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
Aza
Belarus
0
6
2
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
0
4
6
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino
Japan
1
7
2
2
China
Q. Zheng
Qinwen Zheng
2
5
6
6
Iga Świątek
I. Świątek
Polen
2
6
6
USA
Ste
S. Stephens
Sloane Stephens
0
4
4
Karolina Plíšková
Ka. Plíšková
Pli
Tschechien
2
6
2
6
6
USA
A. Krueger
Ashlyn Krueger
1
7
7
3
4
Coco Gauff
C. Gauff
USA
2
6
7
Italien
E. Cocciaretto
Elisabetta Cocciaretto
0
1
5
Achtelfinals
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
Griechenland
0
4
2
Italien
J. Paolini
Jasmine Paolini
2
6
6
Markéta Vondroušová
M. Vondroušová
Von
Tschechien
2
6
6
Russland
L. Samsonova
Ludmilla Samsonova
0
2
2
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
0
4
5
Russland
Kal
A. Kalinskaya
Anna Kalinskaya
2
6
7
Magdalena Frech
M. Frech
Fre
Polen
1
6
5
6
4
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
7
7
3
6
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
Cir
Rumänien
2
3
6
7
Kroatien
Vek
D. Vekić
Donna Vekić
1
6
3
5
Coco Gauff
C. Gauff
USA
2
2
6
6
Tschechien
Pli
Ka. Plíšková
Karolina Plíšková
1
6
4
3
Iga Świątek
I. Świątek
Polen
2
6
6
Ukraine
Svi
E. Svitolina
Elina Svitolina
0
1
4
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
Russland
0
3
2
China
Q. Zheng
Qinwen Zheng
2
6
6
Viertelfinals
Markéta Vondroušová
M. Vondroušová
Von
Tschechien
1
6
6
1
2
Rumänien
Cir
S. Cirstea
Sorana Cirstea
2
2
7
7
6
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
Italien
0
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
0
Iga Świątek
I. Świątek
Polen
2
6
6
China
Q. Zheng
Qinwen Zheng
0
3
2
Coco Gauff
C. Gauff
USA
1
6
4
2
Russland
Kal
A. Kalinskaya
Anna Kalinskaya
2
2
6
6
Halbfinals
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
Italien
2
6
7
8
Rumänien
Cir
S. Cirstea
Sorana Cirstea
0
2
6
6
Iga Świątek
I. Świątek
Polen
0
4
4
Russland
Kal
A. Kalinskaya
Anna Kalinskaya
2
6
6
Final
Anna Kalinskaya
A. Kalinskaya
Kal
Russland
1
6
5
5
Italien
J. Paolini
Jasmine Paolini
2
4
7
7

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1Iga ŚwiątekPolenIga Świątek10835
2Aryna SabalenkaBelarusAryna Sabalenka8045
3Coco GauffUSACoco Gauff7205
4Elena RybakinaKasachstanElena Rybakina5848
5Jessica PegulaUSAJessica Pegula4870
6Maria SakkariGriechenlandMaria Sakkari4195
7Qinwen ZhengChinaQinwen Zheng3995
8Markéta VondroušováTschechienMarkéta Vondroušová3895
9Ons JabeurTunesienOns Jabeur3658
10Jeļena OstapenkoLettlandJeļena Ostapenko3438