Sydney Tennis Classic

Spielplan

1. Runde
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
Bad
Spanien
2
7
6
Lettland
Ost
J. Ostapenko
Jelena Ostapenko
0
6
1
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
Kon
Estland
2
6
6
China
Zha
S. Zhang
Shuai Zhang
0
3
3
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova
Kvi
Tschechien
2
3
7
7
Niederlande
Rus
A. Rus
Arantxa Rus
1
6
6
5
Priscilla Hon
P. Hon
Australien
0
6
5
Rumänien
J. Cristian
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
2
7
7
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
USA
0
4
0
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
2
6
6
Astra Sharma
A. Sharma
Australien
0
1
3
Tunesien
Jab
O. Jabeur
Ons Jabeur
2
6
6
Elena Ruse
E. Ruse
Rus
Rumänien
2
6
3
6
Polen
Fre
M. Frech
Magdalena Frech
1
2
6
4
Ajla Tomljanovic
A.Tomljanovic
Tom
Australien
2
6
6
Slowakei
Sch
A. Schmiedlova
Anna Schmiedlova
0
2
3
Belinda Bencic
B.Bencic
Ben
Schweiz
2
6
6
Brasilien
Had
B. Haddad
Beatriz Haddad Maia
0
3
2
Ena Shibahara
E.Shibahara
Japan
0
4
4
Russland
E. Alexandrova
Ekaterina Alexandrova
2
6
6
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
Fer
Frankreich
0
2
6
Belgien
E. Mertens
Elise Mertens
2
6
7
Giuliana Olmos
G. Olmos
Mexiko
0
4
1
Frankreich
Dod
O. Dodin
Oceane Dodin
2
6
6
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
Peg
USA
0
4
6
Frankreich
Gar
C. Garcia
Caroline Garcia
2
6
7
Emma Raducanu
E. Raducanu
Großbritannien
0
0
1
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
6
6
Achtelfinals
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova
Kvi
Tschechien
0
4
4
Tunesien
Jab
O. Jabeur
Ons Jabeur
2
6
6
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
Kon
Estland
2
6
6
Rumänien
Rus
E. Ruse
Elena Ruse
0
3
1
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
2
6
6
Belgien
E. Mertens
Elise Mertens
0
3
4
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
Russland
0
1
6
Spanien
Mug
G. Muguruza
Garbine Muguruza
2
6
7
Barbora Krejčíková
B.Krejčíková
Kre
Tschechien
2
6
7
Rumänien
J. Cristian
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
0
1
5
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
Gar
Frankreich
0
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
0
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
Bad
Spanien
2
6
6
Australien
Tom
A.Tomljanovic
Ajla Tomljanovic
0
3
4
Oceane Dodin
O. Dodin
Dod
Frankreich
1
6
5
3
Schweiz
Ben
B.Bencic
Belinda Bencic
2
2
7
6
Viertelfinals
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
Kon
Estland
1
6
0
Tunesien
Jab
O. Jabeur
Ons Jabeur
0
4
0
Barbora Krejčíková
B.Krejčíková
Kre
Tschechien
2
6
6
Frankreich
Gar
C. Garcia
Caroline Garcia
0
0
2
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
Bad
Spanien
2
7
3
6
Schweiz
Ben
B.Bencic
Belinda Bencic
1
6
6
3
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
2
6
6
Spanien
Mug
G. Muguruza
Garbine Muguruza
0
4
4
Halbfinals
Barbora Krejčíková
B.Krejčíková
Kre
Tschechien
2
0
6
7
Estland
Kon
A. Kontaveit
Anett Kontaveit
1
6
4
6
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
Bad
Spanien
2
6
6
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
0
2
2
Final
Barbora Krejčíková
B.Krejčíková
Kre
Tschechien
1
3
6
6
Spanien
Bad
P. Badosa
Paula Badosa
2
6
4
7

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1Ashleigh BartyAustralienAshleigh Barty7.111
2Aryna SabalenkaBelarusAryna Sabalenka5.698
3Garbiñe MuguruzaSpanienGarbiñe Muguruza5.425
4Barbora KrejčíkováTschechienBarbora Krejčíková5.213
5Karolina PlíškováTschechienKarolina Plíšková4.582
6Paula BadosaSpanienPaula Badosa4.264
7Anett KontaveitEstlandAnett Kontaveit4.231
8Maria SakkariGriechenlandMaria Sakkari4.071
9Iga ŚwiątekPolenIga Świątek3.916
10Ons JabeurTunesienOns Jabeur3.500