Brisbane International

Spielplan

1. Runde
Diana Shnaider
D. Shnaider
Russland
0
2
3
Russland
M. Andreeva
Mirra Andreeva
2
6
6
Arina Rodionova
A. Rodionova
Rod
Russland
2
6
6
Italien
M. Trevisan
Martina Trevisan
0
3
2
Anna Kalinskaya
A. Kalinskaya
Kal
Russland
2
6
6
USA
B. Pera
Bernarda Pera
0
2
1
Anna Schmiedlova
A. Schmiedlova
Sch
Slowakei
2
3
6
6
USA
C. Dolehide
Caroline Dolehide
1
6
4
2
Peyton Stearns
P. Stearns
USA
1
7
2
3
Italien
Gio
C. Giorgi
Camila Giorgi
2
5
6
6
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
Sin
Tschechien
0
5
3
USA
Ste
S. Stephens
Sloane Stephens
2
7
6
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
Bog
Rumänien
1
6
3
3
Ukraine
M. Kostyuk
Marta Kostyuk
2
4
6
6
Cristina Bucsa
C. Bucsa
Spanien
2
5
6
6
Belgien
G. Minnen
Greet Minnen
1
7
3
1
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
Osa
Japan
2
6
7
Deutschland
Kor
T. Korpatsch
Tamara Korpatsch
0
3
6
Lucia Bronzetti
L. Bronzetti
Italien
2
6
7
USA
A. Krueger
Ashlyn Krueger
0
4
5
Daria Saville
D. Saville
Sav
Australien
2
6
6
Ukraine
Yas
D. Yastremska
Dayana Yastremska
0
0
4
Linda Noskova
L. Noskova
Tschechien
2
5
7
7
Ungarn
Bab
T. Babos
Timea Babos
1
7
6
6
Kimberly Birrell
K. Birrell
Australien
1
6
0
4
Australien
O. Gadecki
Olivia Gadecki
2
4
6
6
Zeynep Sonmez
Z. Sonmez
Türkei
0
4
2
Frankreich
C. Burel
Clara Burel
2
6
6
Julia Riera
J. Riera
Argentinien
2
6
6
Bulgarien
Tom
V. Tomova
Viktoriya Tomova
0
2
4
Hailey Baptiste
H. Baptiste
USA
1
1
6
3
USA
Col
D. Collins
Danielle Collins
2
6
4
6
2. Runde
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
USA
0
5
6
Russland
Rod
A. Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
2
7
7
Anna Kalinskaya
A. Kalinskaya
Kal
Russland
0
1
6
Belarus
Aza
V. Azarenka
Victoria Azarenka
2
6
7
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
Kud
Russland
2
6
6
Slowakei
Sch
A. Schmiedlova
Anna Schmiedlova
0
2
3
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
Osa
Japan
1
6
6
4
Tschechien
Pli
Ka. Plíšková
Karolina Plíšková
2
3
7
6
Daria Saville
D. Saville
Sav
Australien
1
4
6
4
Russland
A. Potapova
Anastasia Potapova
2
6
3
6
Linda Noskova
L. Noskova
Tschechien
2
6
4
6
Rumänien
Cir
S. Cirstea
Sorana Cirstea
1
4
6
4
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
Sab
Belarus
2
6
6
Italien
L. Bronzetti
Lucia Bronzetti
0
3
0
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
Ukraine
0
3
4
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
2
6
6
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
Russland
0
3
4
Argentinien
J. Riera
Julia Riera
2
6
6
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
6
6
Italien
Gio
C. Giorgi
Camila Giorgi
0
1
4
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
Ukraine
0
4
1
Frankreich
C. Burel
Clara Burel
2
6
6
Mirra Andreeva
M. Andreeva
Russland
2
6
6
Russland
L. Samsonova
Ludmilla Samsonova
0
2
1
Magda Linette
M. Linette
Lin
Polen
2
6
7
Spanien
C. Bucsa
Cristina Bucsa
0
3
5
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
Belgien
2
2
6
6
USA
Ste
S. Stephens
Sloane Stephens
1
6
1
3
Olivia Gadecki
O. Gadecki
Australien
0
4
1
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
6
6
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
Col
USA
1
6
3
6
China
Zhu
L. Zhu
Lin Zhu
2
1
6
7
Achtelfinals
Clara Burel
C. Burel
Frankreich
0
5
2
Belarus
Aza
V. Azarenka
Victoria Azarenka
2
7
6
Julia Riera
J. Riera
Argentinien
1
1
7
3
Tschechien
L. Noskova
Linda Noskova
2
6
6
6
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
6
4
6
Tschechien
Pli
Ka. Plíšková
Karolina Plíšková
1
2
6
3
Magda Linette
M. Linette
Lin
Polen
0
4
2
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
2
6
6
Arina Rodionova
A. Rodionova
Rod
Russland
0
1
1
Russland
M. Andreeva
Mirra Andreeva
2
6
6
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
Kud
Russland
1
5
7
4
Russland
A. Potapova
Anastasia Potapova
2
7
6
6
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
Belgien
0
1
0
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
6
6
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
Sab
Belarus
2
6
6
China
Zhu
L. Zhu
Lin Zhu
0
1
0
Viertelfinals
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
1
3
6
5
Belarus
Aza
V. Azarenka
Victoria Azarenka
2
6
3
7
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
Russland
0
1
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
0
6
Linda Noskova
L. Noskova
Tschechien
2
7
6
Russland
M. Andreeva
Mirra Andreeva
0
5
3
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
Sab
Belarus
2
6
6
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
0
1
4
Halbfinals
Linda Noskova
L. Noskova
Tschechien
0
3
2
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
6
6
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
Sab
Belarus
2
6
6
Belarus
Aza
V. Azarenka
Victoria Azarenka
0
2
4
Final
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
Sab
Belarus
0
0
3
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
6
6

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1Iga ŚwiątekPolenIga Świątek10910
2Aryna SabalenkaBelarusAryna Sabalenka7498
3Coco GauffUSACoco Gauff7313
4Elena RybakinaKasachstanElena Rybakina6673
5Jessica PegulaUSAJessica Pegula4655
6Markéta VondroušováTschechienMarkéta Vondroušová4090
7Qinwen ZhengChinaQinwen Zheng3945
8Maria SakkariGriechenlandMaria Sakkari3925
9Ons JabeurTunesienOns Jabeur3748
10Jeļena OstapenkoLettlandJeļena Ostapenko3493