Adelaide International 1

Spielplan

1. Runde
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
Ukraine
0
6
1
Ukraine
M. Kostyuk
Marta Kostyuk
2
7
6
Beatriz Haddad Maia
B. Haddad
Had
Brasilien
0
3
4
Russland
Pav
A. Pavlyuchenk.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
2
6
6
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
Italien
0
3
3
Spanien
C. Bucsa
Cristina Bucsa
2
6
6
Anna Kalinskaya
A. Kalinskaya
Kal
Russland
2
7
3
7
Tschechien
Kre
B. Krejčíková
Barbora Krejčíková
1
5
6
5
Katie Boulter
K. Boulter
Grossbritannien
0
3
4
Rumänien
Bog
A. Bogdan
Ana Bogdan
2
6
6
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
Bad
Spanien
1
6
2
3
USA
B. Pera
Bernarda Pera
2
3
6
6
Ludmilla Samsonova
L. Samsonova
Russland
1
7
4
4
Deutschland
Sie
L. Siegemund
Laura Siegemund
2
6
6
6
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
Cir
Rumänien
1
6
2
4
Lettland
Ost
J. Ostapenko
Jelena Ostapenko
2
2
6
6
Ashlyn Krueger
A. Krueger
USA
0
2
5
Russland
Kud
V. Kudermetova
Veronika Kudermetova
2
6
7
Taylah Preston
T. Preston
Australien
1
4
6
3
Frankreich
Gar
C. Garcia
Caroline Garcia
2
6
1
6
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
Sin
Tschechien
2
6
6
Tschechien
Pli
Ka. Plíšková
Karolina Plíšková
0
2
1
Claire Liu
C. Liu
USA
0
4
3
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
2
6
6
Magda Linette
M. Linette
Lin
Polen
1
6
6
5
Russland
E. Alexandrova
Ekaterina Alexandrova
2
3
7
7
Taylor Townsend
T. Townsend
Tow
USA
2
6
7
Belarus
Sas
A. Sasnovich
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
0
3
6
Achtelfinals
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
USA
1
6
2
3
USA
Peg
J. Pegula
Jessica Pegula
2
4
6
6
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund
Sie
Deutschland
2
6
7
Rumänien
Bog
A. Bogdan
Ana Bogdan
0
4
5
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenk.
Pav
Russland
2
2
6
6
Tschechien
Sin
K. Siniakova
Katerina Siniakova
1
6
3
2
Taylor Townsend
T. Townsend
Tow
USA
1
3
6
4
Ukraine
M. Kostyuk
Marta Kostyuk
2
6
2
6
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
Gar
Frankreich
1
4
7
4
Lettland
Ost
J. Ostapenko
Jelena Ostapenko
2
6
5
6
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
2
5
6
7
Russland
Kal
A. Kalinskaya
Anna Kalinskaya
1
7
4
5
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina
Kasachstan
2
6
7
Spanien
C. Bucsa
Cristina Bucsa
0
3
5
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
Russland
2
6
6
Russland
Kud
V. Kudermetova
Veronika Kudermetova
0
4
4
Viertelfinals
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
Ukraine
0
5
3
Lettland
Ost
J. Ostapenko
Jelena Ostapenko
2
7
6
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund
Sie
Deutschland
0
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
0
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenk.
Pav
Russland
1
7
7
5
4
USA
Peg
J. Pegula
Jessica Pegula
2
6
1
7
6
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina
Kasachstan
0
3
3
Russland
E. Alexandrova
Ekaterina Alexandrova
2
6
6
Halbfinals
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
Russland
0
2
6
3
Lettland
Ost
J. Ostapenko
Jelena Ostapenko
2
6
7
7
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
0
USA
Peg
J. Pegula
Jessica Pegula
0
Final
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
6
6
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
0
3
2

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1Iga ŚwiątekPolenIga Świątek10910
2Aryna SabalenkaBelarusAryna Sabalenka7498
3Coco GauffUSACoco Gauff7313
4Elena RybakinaKasachstanElena Rybakina6673
5Jessica PegulaUSAJessica Pegula4655
6Markéta VondroušováTschechienMarkéta Vondroušová4090
7Qinwen ZhengChinaQinwen Zheng3945
8Maria SakkariGriechenlandMaria Sakkari3925
9Ons JabeurTunesienOns Jabeur3748
10Jeļena OstapenkoLettlandJeļena Ostapenko3493