Volvo Car Open

Spielplan

1. Runde
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
USA
1
6
4
4
Frankreich
Cor
A. Cornet
Alizé Cornet
2
4
6
6
Ajla Tomljanovic
A.Tomljanovic
Tom
Australien
2
6
6
USA
Mch
C. Mchale
Christina Mchale
0
3
0
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
Russland
1
6
5
1
Spanien
Bad
P. Badosa
Paula Badosa
2
3
7
6
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
Doi
Japan
2
6
6
Kasachstan
Shv
Y. Shvedova
Yaroslava Shvedova
0
3
3
Magda Linette
M. Linette
Lin
Polen
1
7
2
3
USA
Ani
A. Anisimova
Amanda Anisimova
2
5
6
6
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
N. Vikhlyantse.
Vik
Russland
0
3
1
Kasachstan
Diy
Z.Diyas
Zarina Diyas
2
6
6
Magdalena Frech
M. Frech
Fre
Polen
2
6
6
USA
Min
G. Min
Grace Min
0
2
4
Kurumi Nara
K. Nara
Nar
Japan
2
6
6
USA
F. Di Lorenzo
Francesca Di Lorenzo
0
2
2
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
Bou
Tschechien
2
6
7
Ungarn
Bab
T. Babos
Timea Babos
0
2
5
Desirae Krawczyk
D. Krawczyk
Kra
USA
0
1
2
Russland
Kud
V. Kudermetova
Veronika Kudermetova
2
6
6
Storm Sanders
S. Sanders
San
Australien
2
6
6
USA
Muh
A.Muhammad
Asia Muhammad
0
2
4
Harriet Dart
H. Dart
Dar
Großbritannien
0
6
4
Kasachstan
Put
Y.Putintseva
Yulia Putintseva
2
7
6
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina
Kasachstan
0
4
0
USA
Ca. McNally
Caty McNally
1
6
0
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
Dav
USA
2
6
6
USA
Bre
M.Brengle
Madison Brengle
0
4
2
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
Zha
China
0
3
1
Kanada
L. Fernandez
Leylah Fernandez
2
6
6
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic
Mla
Frankreich
0
4
3
USA
Rog
S. Rogers
Shelby Rogers
2
6
6
Gabriela Talaba
G. Talaba
Rumänien
0
6
4
Montenegro
Kov
D. Kovinić
Danka Kovinić
2
7
6
Anastasija Sevastova
A. Sevastova
Sev
Lettland
2
6
6
Russland
A. Potapova
Anastasia Potapova
0
3
3
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
Ste
USA
2
6
6
China
X. Wang
Xinyu Wang
0
2
4
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino
Japan
0
2
1
Russland
L. Samsonova
Ludmilla Samsonova
2
6
6
Martina Trevisan
M. Trevisan
Italien
0
2
2
Tunesien
Jab
O. Jabeur
Ons Jabeur
2
6
6
Caroline Dolehide
C. Dolehide
USA
0
3
3
USA
H. Baptiste
Hailey Baptiste
2
6
6
Renata Zarazua
R. Zarazua
Zar
Mexiko
0
4
3
USA
E. Navarro
Emma Navarro
2
6
6
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff
USA
2
6
6
Bulgarien
Pir
T. Pironkova
Tsvetana Pironkova
0
3
0
2. Runde
Garbine Muguruza
G. Muguruza
Mug
Spanien
2
6
6
Polen
Fre
M. Frech
Magdalena Frech
0
1
3
Zarina Diyas
Z.Diyas
Diy
Kasachstan
0
2
2
Kasachstan
Put
Y.Putintseva
Yulia Putintseva
2
6
6
Storm Sanders
S. Sanders
San
Australien
0
6
2
Tschechien
Kvi
P. Kvitova
Petra Kvitova
2
7
6
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
Bad
Spanien
2
6
6
6
Schweiz
Ben
B.Bencic
Belinda Bencic
1
2
7
1
Caty McNally
Ca. McNally
USA
2
7
2
6
Lettland
Sev
A. Sevastova
Anastasija Sevastova
1
6
6
4
Whitney Osuigwe
W. Osuigwe
USA
0
1
4
Japan
Nar
K. Nara
Kurumi Nara
2
6
6
Hailey Baptiste
H. Baptiste
USA
0
3
3
Tunesien
Jab
O. Jabeur
Ons Jabeur
2
6
6
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
Dav
USA
2
4
6
6
USA
S. Kenin
Sofia Kenin
1
6
3
4
Leylah Fernandez
L. Fernandez
Kanada
1
4
6
3
Montenegro
Kov
D. Kovinić
Danka Kovinić
2
6
3
6
Emma Navarro
E. Navarro
USA
0
4
4
Russland
Kud
V. Kudermetova
Veronika Kudermetova
2
6
6
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
Bou
Tschechien
1
6
5
5
Australien
Tom
A.Tomljanovic
Ajla Tomljanovic
2
4
7
7
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff
USA
2
4
6
6
Russland
L. Samsonova
Ludmilla Samsonova
1
6
1
4
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
Belgien
0
5
3
Frankreich
Cor
A. Cornet
Alizé Cornet
2
7
6
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty
Bar
Australien
2
6
6
Japan
Doi
M. Doi
Misaki Doi
0
2
1
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
Ste
USA
2
6
6
USA
Key
M. Keys
Madison Keys
0
4
4
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
Rog
USA
2
1
7
6
USA
Ani
A. Anisimova
Amanda Anisimova
1
6
5
4
Achtelfinals
Garbine Muguruza
G. Muguruza
Mug
Spanien
1
6
2
Kasachstan
Put
Y.Putintseva
Yulia Putintseva
0
0
2
Kurumi Nara
K. Nara
Nar
Japan
0
0
3
Russland
Kud
V. Kudermetova
Veronika Kudermetova
2
6
6
Danka Kovinić
D. Kovinić
Kov
Montenegro
2
6
6
Tschechien
Kvi
P. Kvitova
Petra Kvitova
0
4
1
Alizé Cornet
A. Cornet
Cor
Frankreich
1
7
3
3
Tunesien
Jab
O. Jabeur
Ons Jabeur
2
5
6
6
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff
USA
2
6
7
USA
Dav
L. Davis
Lauren Davis
0
2
6
Caty McNally
Ca. McNally
USA
0
3
3
Spanien
Bad
P. Badosa
Paula Badosa
2
6
6
Ajla Tomljanovic
A.Tomljanovic
Tom
Australien
0
3
4
USA
Ste
S. Stephens
Sloane Stephens
2
6
6
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty
Bar
Australien
2
7
4
6
USA
Rog
S. Rogers
Shelby Rogers
1
6
6
4
Viertelfinals
Yulia Putintseva
Y.Putintseva
Put
Kasachstan
1
7
5
1
Montenegro
Kov
D. Kovinić
Danka Kovinić
2
6
7
6
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur
Jab
Tunesien
2
6
6
USA
C. Gauff
Cori Gauff
0
3
3
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty
Bar
Australien
0
4
3
Spanien
Bad
P. Badosa
Paula Badosa
2
6
6
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
Kud
Russland
2
6
6
USA
Ste
S. Stephens
Sloane Stephens
0
3
4
Halbfinals
Danka Kovinić
D. Kovinić
Kov
Montenegro
2
6
6
Tunesien
Jab
O. Jabeur
Ons Jabeur
0
3
2
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
Bad
Spanien
0
3
3
Russland
Kud
V. Kudermetova
Veronika Kudermetova
2
6
6
Final
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
Kud
Russland
2
6
6
Montenegro
Kov
D. Kovinić
Danka Kovinić
0
4
2

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1Ashleigh BartyAustralienAshleigh Barty7.582
2Aryna SabalenkaBelarusAryna Sabalenka6.380
3Garbiñe MuguruzaSpanienGarbiñe Muguruza5.685
4Karolina PlíškováTschechienKarolina Plíšková5.135
5Barbora KrejčíkováTschechienBarbora Krejčíková5.008
6Maria SakkariGriechenlandMaria Sakkari4.385
7Anett KontaveitEstlandAnett Kontaveit4.351
8Paula BadosaSpanienPaula Badosa3.849
9Iga ŚwiątekPolenIga Świątek3.786
10Ons JabeurTunesienOns Jabeur3.455